Mu-sic, Ltd., 804 F.2d 1454 (9th Cir. Trust Deed. Other than as provided in this agreement, Developer makes no other warranties, express or implied, and hereby disclaims all implied warranties, including any warranty of merchantability and warranty of fitness for a particular purpose. Découvrez le déroulement des entretiens d'embauche, les avantages, la culture d'entreprise, et plus encore sur Indeed. The Garn-St Germain Depository Institutions Act of 1982, 12 USC § 1701j–3, “the Act,” defines a due on sale clause as “a contract provision which authorizes a lender, at its option,” to accelerate payment on the remaining balance due under “the lender’s security instrument if all or any part of the property, or an interest therein, … It is for this reason that many a liquidated damages clause is accompanied by a clause under which the parties agree that amount will, indeed, reflect actual damages. the clause. It simply means that the only warranties about the work are the ones written in the contract. NL cited Marden v.